Who Is Your LS Candidate? List Of Lok Sabha Election Candidates

Tuesday, April 16th, 2019

Who Is Your LS Candidate? List Of Lok Sabha Election Candidates

The second phase of the election will be held on 18th April 2019. Here is the list of the candidates and their Parties:

BJP And ADMK Alliance

Party                        Constituency                                                                 Candidate

PMK                            Arakkonam                                                              AK Moorthy

ADMK                         Arani                                                                          Elumalai V

PMK                            Chennai central                                                     Sam Paul SR

ADMK                         Chennai South                                                       J.Jayavardhan

ADMK                         Chidambaram                                                       Chandrasekar P

BJP                              Coimbatore                                                       C P Radhakrishnan

PMK                            Cuddalore                                                              Dr. R. Govindasamy

PMK                            Dharmapuri                                                            Anbumani Ramadoss

PMK                            Dindigul                                                                   Jothimuthu K

ADMK                         Erode                                                                         Manimaran G

ADMK                         Kancheepuram                                                       Maragatham K

BJP                              Kanniyakumari                                                      Pon Radhakrishnan

ADMK                         Karur                                                                          Thambidurai M

ADMK                         Krishnagiri                                                               KP Munusamy

ADMK                         Madurai                                                                    Raj Satyen VVR

ADMK                         Mayiladuthurai                                                      Asaimani S

ADMK                         Nagapattinam                                                       Saravanan M

ADMK                         Namakkal                                                                 Kaliappan P

ADMK                         Nilgiris                                                                      Thiyagarajan M

ADMK                         Perambalur                                                             Sivapathy NR

ADMK                         Pollachi                                                                     Mahendran C

BJP                              Ramanathapuram                                                Nainar Nagendran

ADMK                         Salem                                                                       Saravanan KRS

BJP Sivaganga " H Raja"

PMK                            Sriperumbudur                                                      Vaithilingam A

ADMK                         Tenkasi                                                                   Dr.K Krishnasamy

ADMK                         Theni                                                                       Raveendranath Kumar P

ADMK                         Thiruvallur                                                               Dr P Venugopal

BJP                              Thoothukkudi                                                         Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan

ADMK                         Tirunelveli                                                               Paul Manoj Pandian

ADMK                         Tiruppur                                                                   Anandan MSM

ADMK                         Tiruvannamalai                                                     Agri Krishnamurthy S S

ADMK                         Vellore                                                                      AC Shanmugam

PMK                            Viluppuram                                                            Vadivel Ravanan S

 

DMK Candidates

Name of Constituency                                                                          Candidate

Arakkonam                                                                                       S. Jagathrakshakan

Chennai central                                                                                Dayanidhi Maran

Chennai North                                                                                Dr. Kalanidhi Veerasamy

Chennai South                                                                                Thamizhachi Thangapandian

Cuddalore                                                                                         T. R. V .S. Ramesh

Dharmapuri                                                                                      Senthil Kumar.S

Dindigul                                                                                            Velusamy P.

Erode                                                                                                 Ganeshamurthi A

Kallakurichi                                                                                      Gautham Sigamani P

Kancheepuram                                                                              Selvam.G

Mayiladuthurai                                                                               Ramalingam. S

Namakkal                                                                                          Chinraj A.K.P

Nilgiris                                                                                               Raja A.

Perambalur                                                                                      Paarivendhar T. R

Pollachi                                                                                             K Shanmugasundaram

Salem                                                                                                Parthiban.S.R

Sriperumbudur                                                                                TR Baalu

Tenkasi                                                                                             Dhanush M Kumar

Thanjavur                                                                                        Palanimanickam.S.S

Thoothukkudi “ Kanimozhi

Tirunelveli                                                                                        Gnanathiraviam S

Tiruvannamalai                                                                              Annadurai C N

Vellore                                                                                            D.M. Kathir Anand

Viluppuram                                                                                     Ravikumar D

 

Congress Candidates

 Name of Constituency                                                    Candidate

Arani                                                                               Dr. M K. Vishnu Prasad

Kanniyakumari                                                              H. Vasanthakumar

Karur                                                                               Selvi Jothi Mani

Krishnagiri                                                                     Dr. A Chellakumar

Theni                                                                              EVKS Elangovan

Tiruchirappalli                                                           Su Thirunavukkarasar

Tiruvallur-SC                                                               Dr. K Jayakumar

Virudhunagar                                                              Manickam Tagore

 

BSP Candidates

Name of Constituency                                                    Candidate

Arakkonam                                                                        D. Doss

Arani                                                                                     Sivaprakash K

Chennai central                                                               M Parthasarathi

Chennai North                                                                  S. Robert Gnana Sekar

Chennai South                                                                  R.Kumar

Coimbatore                                                                       P Govindan

Cuddalore                                                                          C. Jeyaprakash

Dharmapuri                                                                       Sivanandham C

Dindigul                                                                              Arasur Manoharan alias Manoharan S.

Erode                                                                                   opal M

Kallakurichi                                                                        Sakthivel S

Kancheepuram                                                                  Sekar D

Kanniyakumari                                                                 Balasubramanian E

Karur                                                                                   Aadhi Krishnan P

Madurai                                                                               Dhavamani A

Mayiladuthurai                                                                 Kalyana Sundaram. N

Nagapattinam                                                                  Anitha V

Namakkal                                                                           Raman V

Nilgiris                                                                                 Ashok Kumar R.

Perambalur                                                                       Muthulakshmi R.

Pollachi                                                                               Ganesha Moorthy A

Ramanathapuram                                                           K. Panchatcharam

Salem                                                                                   Sadaiyan.M

Sivaganga                                                                           Saravanan.K

Sriperumbudur                                                                    Antony.M

Thanjavur                                                                            Stalin.R

Theni                                                                                    Arumugam S.

Thiruvallur                                                                          R.Anbuchezhian

Thoothukkudi                                                                   Siva V.

Tiruchirappalli                                                                 Balamurugan. S

Tirunelveli                                                                          Essakkiammal E

Tiruppur                                                                              Ayyanar C.

Tiruvannamalai                                                                Babu B

Vellore                                                                                 E. Karunanithi

Viluppuram                                                                       Kaliyamurthy G

Virudhunagar                                                                    Perumalsamy